in marketable lot

Russian translation: в рыночной партии

22:53 Jun 11, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Articles of Association
English term or phrase: in marketable lot
Subject to the provisions of these Articles every person whose name is entered as a member in the register shall without payment be entitled to a certificate or more certificates in marketable lot under the Common Seal of the Company specifying the share or shares held by him and the amount paid thereon.

Заранее благодарю.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в рыночной партии
Explanation:
"a lot" мойно перевести как партия или участок
Selected response from:

Redcat100
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в рыночной партии
Redcat100
3стандартный лот
Katerina O.
3 -1выставленная на продажу партия ценных бумаг
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в рыночной партии


Explanation:
"a lot" мойно перевести как партия или участок

Redcat100
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Borys Sydiuk: вы рыночном количестве (рыночном объёме)
3 hrs

agree  Irina Zayonchkovskaya
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
выставленная на продажу партия ценных бумаг


Explanation:
или даже
продаваемый лот

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Borys Sydiuk: нет артикля
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стандартный лот


Explanation:
Биржа ММВБ представила предварительный список ценных бумаг, для которых с 1 марта 2011 года будет изменен размер стандартного лота.

Согласно предоставленной ранее ММВБ информации, цена лота должна составлять не менее 1000 руб. Согласно представленному 14 февраля списку, размер стандартного лота обыкновенных акций Сбербанка составит 10 бумаг, тогда как на текущий момент лот составляет одну бумагу, http://fincake.ru/stock/news/31687

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-06-12 06:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

marketable lot - A fixed minimum number, in which or in multiples of which, shares are bought and sold on the stock exchange. см. полное определение здесь http://www.gktoday.in/marketable-lot/

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search