act with the best interests of the Company in mind

Russian translation: действовать с максимальным учетом интересов компании

14:57 Aug 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: act with the best interests of the Company in mind
he Company's attorney/s-in-fact hereby accept this appointment subject to its terms and agree to act and perform in the said capacity consistent with the Company's best interests and subject to all relevant laws both in fact and spirit and generally to act with the best interests of the Company in mind.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:действовать с максимальным учетом интересов компании
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7действовать с максимальным учетом интересов компании
Zamira B.
4 +3действовать исходя из соображений максимальной выгоды и пользы для компании
Igor Antipin
4 +1руководствоваться законными интересами компании
gutbuster
4действовать, исходя из лучших интересов Компании
Mikhail Korolev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
act with the best interests of the company in mind
действовать с максимальным учетом интересов компании


Explanation:
-

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  protolmach
10 mins
  -> спасибо

neutral  gutbuster: не представляю, как он может действовать с минимальным или максимальным учетом. Хотя звучит хорошо.
1 hr
  -> по-моему, максимальный и передает best. Или: при совершении действий исходит их приоритета интересов Компании, но так длинеееее. :)

agree  tschingite
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Anna Fominykh
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Elshan Abdullayev: absolutely
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

neutral  Igor Antipin: максимальный учет - как-то немного слух режет. Впрочем зря я это... . Вижу - так говорят.
3 hrs
  -> да вроде не режет мне

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Piotrnikitin
18 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
act with the best interests of the company in mind
руководствоваться законными интересами компании


Explanation:
.

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Yefimov: приоритетными?
1 hr
  -> thank you. Any interests that do not run contrary to law IMHO

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
act with the best interests of the company in mind
действовать исходя из соображений максимальной выгоды и пользы для компании


Explanation:
interest - это не только интерес, но и выгода, польза тоже. (БАРС)

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  engltrans
1 hr
  -> спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Sophia Shishatskaya
4 hrs
  -> спасибо за поддержку

agree  Mikhail Korolev: Согласен со смыслом, но не могу не отметить, что русский интерес - многозначен http://www.efremova.info/word/v_interesax.html
21 hrs
  -> спасибо за поддержку.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act with the best interests of the company in mind
действовать, исходя из лучших интересов Компании


Explanation:
Я бы так сформулировал.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day55 mins (2009-08-19 15:53:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или просто: действовать в лучших интересах Компании.

Mikhail Korolev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search