Adherence in business practice to the policy of corporate responsibility for

Russian translation: Приверженность в деловой практике политике корпоративной ответственности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adherence in business practice to the policy of corporate responsibility for
Russian translation:Приверженность в деловой практике политике корпоративной ответственности
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky (X)

14:24 Sep 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Fpplicant's Representation on Compliance
English term or phrase: Adherence in business practice to the policy of corporate responsibility for
Adherence in business practice to the policy of corporate responsibility for compliance with standards rules, and practices accepted in the industry.

Меня интересует, как тут вписывается "to the policy of"

Заранее благодарю!
Marina Dolinsky (X)
Приверженность в бизнес-практике политике корпоративной ответственности
Explanation:
...с целью соблюдения стандартов, правил и... принятых в отрасли.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. По- моему Ваш вариант самый подходящий :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1привержанность принципам корпоративной (деловой) ответственности в работе
erika rubinstein
4Соблюдение принципов политики корпоративной ответственности
Andrew Stefanovsky
3приверженность в деловой практике политике корпоративной ответственности....
Marina Serbina
3Приверженность в бизнес-практике политике корпоративной ответственности
Mikhail Korolev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adherence in business practice to the policy of corporate responsibility for
Приверженность в бизнес-практике политике корпоративной ответственности


Explanation:
...с целью соблюдения стандартов, правил и... принятых в отрасли.

Mikhail Korolev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. По- моему Ваш вариант самый подходящий :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adherence in business practice to the policy of corporate responsibility for
приверженность в деловой практике политике корпоративной ответственности....


Explanation:
политика компании представляет собой систему корпоративных социальных программ, корпоративное управление и стратегии....

Marina Serbina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adherence in business practice to the policy of corporate responsibility for
Соблюдение принципов политики корпоративной ответственности


Explanation:
Соблюдение принципов политики корпоративной ответственности за соответствие коммерческой деятельности (компании) нормам, правилам и практике, принятым в отрасли.

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 77
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adherence in business practice to the policy of corporate responsibility for
привержанность принципам корпоративной (деловой) ответственности в работе


Explanation:
Переводить "полиси" политикой - это ложный друг переводчика

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-09-21 16:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПривержЕнность

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 132
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Согласна, приверженность принципам звучит лучше, чем приверженность политике.
36 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search