Replicator

Russian translation: тиражирующая организация

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Replicator
Russian translation:тиражирующая организация
Entered by: Anastasia Leonova

13:50 Dec 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Replicator
Перевожу Reseller Agreement про тиражирование и распространение лицензионного ПО в РФ. Как в данной связи должна называться организация, тиражирующая эти самые диски с ПО (Replicator)? Учитывая, что repication - это вроде как репликация с точки зрения этих самых российских репликаторов?

Например, вот: http://www.replimaster.ru/

Спасибо
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
тиражирующая организация
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3тиражирующая организация
Iren Dragan
3 +2воспроизводитель
Natalia Potashnik
5репликатор
Michael Kislov
3отвечающий на возражение по иску
vogia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
replicator
репликатор


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-12-08 13:52:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "дистрибутор", "распространитель"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-12-08 14:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вы прогуглите, полно релевантных ссылок

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, дистрибьютор и перепродавец в контракте имеется, он пользуется услугами репликатора. Репликатор-то я написала, вот только не нравится мне это слово почему-то.


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
replicator
отвечающий на возражение по иску


Explanation:
если речь идет о судебном процессе

vogia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
replicator
воспроизводитель


Explanation:
--

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: может, воспроизводящая сторона лучше?
3 hrs

agree  Natalia Phillips: согласна с Катей
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
replicator
тиражирующая организация


Explanation:
.

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: тиражирующая сторона
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Катя!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexandra Tussing
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search