possible EU settlement proposal to the Commission

Russian translation: ->

13:23 Dec 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: possible EU settlement proposal to the Commission
parallel communications with [company] to consolidate the form and substance of a possible EU settlement proposal to the Commission in resolution of this matter.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
предложение о возможных способах урегулировании Комиссией спора на основании законодательства ЕС.

Вариант. Потому как о "комиссии ЕС" здесь ничего не говорится.
Возможно также, что речь идет о споре между гражданами ЕС или организациями, зарегистрированными в государствах-членах ЕС.
Selected response from:

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Согласен, но я бы написал "в рамках ЕС".

Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1>
ruslingua
3->
Jura Gorohovsky
3выносимое на рассмотрении комиссии ЕЭС предложение об урегулировании спора
Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possible eu settlement proposal to the commission
выносимое на рассмотрении комиссии ЕЭС предложение об урегулировании спора


Explanation:
Похоже, записались составители.

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possible eu settlement proposal to the commission
->


Explanation:
предложение о возможных способах урегулировании Комиссией спора на основании законодательства ЕС.

Вариант. Потому как о "комиссии ЕС" здесь ничего не говорится.
Возможно также, что речь идет о споре между гражданами ЕС или организациями, зарегистрированными в государствах-членах ЕС.

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Согласен, но я бы написал "в рамках ЕС".

Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ruslingua: Под "Commission" здесь наверняка подразумевается "European Commission", которая в ЕС выполняет примерно те же функции (хотя и сильно урезанные), что и правительства в странах-членах ЕС
2 hrs
  -> Хм... наверняка, да не точно. Поэтому и осторожничаю.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possible eu settlement proposal to the commission
>


Explanation:
план возможного урегулирования разногласий по данному вопросу внутри ЕС/между членами ЕС, представляемого (Европейской) Комиссии

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
1 day 22 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search