further analysis of potential strategies which could be deployed

Russian translation: Дальнейший анализ потенциальных стратегий, имеющих перспективу применения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:further analysis of potential strategies which could be deployed
Russian translation:Дальнейший анализ потенциальных стратегий, имеющих перспективу применения
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

12:31 Dec 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: further analysis of potential strategies which could be deployed
further analysis of potential strategies which could be deployed to strengthen the Company's position in relation to the pending investigation... - из описания услуг фирмы
responder
Russian Federation
-->
Explanation:
Дальнейший анализ потенциальных стратегий, имеющих перспективу применения (которые могут быть использованы)
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Konstantin!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4-->
Konstantin Popov
4 +3дальнейший анализ потенциальных стратегий...
Natalya Zelikova
4дополнительный анализ стратегий, при помощи/на основе которых...
ruslingua


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
-->


Explanation:
Дальнейший анализ потенциальных стратегий, имеющих перспективу применения (которые могут быть использованы)

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, Konstantin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bulkiewicz: could - могли, могли бы
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Jura Gorohovsky: можно и "могут" :)
31 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  arksevost
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day 7 hrs
  -> спасибо

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
дальнейший анализ потенциальных стратегий...


Explanation:
дословно "дальнейший анализ потенциально возможных стратегий, которые могут быть применены для укрепления позиций компании в..."

Natalya Zelikova
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Delaver
10 mins

agree  Jura Gorohovsky: которые могут быть задействованы в целях...
29 mins

agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 days 1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дополнительный анализ стратегий, при помощи/на основе которых...


Explanation:

...Компания могла бы укрепить свои позиции в предстоящем расследовании

potential ... could be... -- плеоназм

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search