laid down on time to time and other countries

Russian translation: согласно устанавливаемым время от времени требованиям правительства и других стран.

16:20 May 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: laid down on time to time and other countries
To plan, establish, Transfer of Technology, setup Production and Sales of complete Personnel Protection Systems for the police and armed forces as per the requirement of the Government of laid down on time to time and other countries.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:согласно устанавливаемым время от времени требованиям правительства и других стран.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Boris Kobritsov
2согласно устанавливаемым время от времени требованиям правительства и других стран.
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
согласно устанавливаемым время от времени требованиям правительства и других стран.


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
оригинал звучит кривовато, и приходится только догадываться. предположу, что имелось в виду все-таки выражение "from time to time", которое в юридических текстах имеет значение "на рассматриваемый момент времени" (на момент осуществления действия или наступления события, о которых идет речь выше), в итоге имеем что-то вроде:
"в соответствии с установленными на текущий момент требованиями Правительства и других стран".

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesia Kutsenko
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search