imports

Russian translation: налоги на импорт, импортные пошлины

12:46 May 16, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: imports
Any of the taxes, duties, fees, costs, exchange and bank charges and imports of any kind which may be levied or charged by any tax or other competent authorities of Russia by reason of the execution of or the performance under this Agreement shall be borne and paid for by the Company, except that subject to Applicable Laws, each Party hereto shall be responsible for the payment of its own income taxes imposed on any dividend or other payments made to it by the Company.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:налоги на импорт, импортные пошлины
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2импортные товары и услуги
DT SM
4Связанные с импортом платежи
Vadim Zotov
3налоги на импорт, импортные пошлины
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
налоги на импорт, импортные пошлины


Explanation:
.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Связанные с импортом платежи


Explanation:
... а также все связанные с импортом платежи, которые могут потребовать произвести налоговые или другие компетентные ораны, уплачивает Компания....

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
импортные товары и услуги


Explanation:
тут все просто


IMPORT
noun
4. (often plural)
a. goods ( visible imports) or services ( invisible imports) that are bought from foreign countries
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/import

DT SM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egils Grikis
33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search