instituted, nor threatened or pending

Russian translation: см.

07:53 May 16, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: instituted, nor threatened or pending
Company XXX is not insolvent, and no insolvency proceedings have been instituted, nor threatened or pending by or against it.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
... в отношении этой компании не были поданы и не находятся на рассмотрении в судах какие бы то ни было иски о признании неплатежеспособности, и угроза (риск) подачи таких исков отсутствует.
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3не были возбуждены иски о неплатежеспособности, ей не угрожают такими исками, и они не находятся на
Natalia Potashnik
3см.
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
... в отношении этой компании не были поданы и не находятся на рассмотрении в судах какие бы то ни было иски о признании неплатежеспособности, и угроза (риск) подачи таких исков отсутствует.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не были возбуждены иски о неплатежеспособности, ей не угрожают такими исками, и они не находятся на


Explanation:
Против компании не были возбуждены иски о неплатежеспособности, ей не угрожают такими исками, и они не находятся на рассмотрении

Суть ответа такая же, как у Вячеслава, просто более краткий перевод.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search