arrange for debt

Russian translation: брать на себя долговые обязательства

06:09 May 16, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: arrange for debt
Company XXX has the financial standing and capacity to undertake the Principal Business and to arrange for debt to implement the project.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:брать на себя долговые обязательства
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1организовать финансирование для реализации проекта
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
3 +1брать на себя долговые обязательства
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
брать на себя долговые обязательства


Explanation:
.

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bobritsky: ... с возможностью отложенной выплаты долгов
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
организовать финансирование для реализации проекта


Explanation:
компания организует заемное финансирование для реализации проекта.
кто конкретно будет заемщиком, со-заемщком и т.п. тут не определяется

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bobritsky: в более общем смысле, это управление долгами, наверное.
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search