exchange of the parties of originals

Russian translation: до момента пока стороны не обменяются оригиналами документов

11:56 Apr 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: exchange of the parties of originals
Facsimile copies of this Agreement, and also the documents issued within this Agreement are considered valid originals, until an exchange of the parties of originals of documents.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:до момента пока стороны не обменяются оригиналами документов
Explanation:
Согласна, что должен бы быть предлог by.
Selected response from:

Irina_Solodova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4до момента пока стороны не обменяются оригиналами документов
Irina_Solodova
4до обмена оригиналами документов сторонами
Elina Semykina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
до обмена оригиналами документов сторонами


Explanation:
Скорее всего, должно было быть by the parties. Описка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-04-28 12:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

до обмена сторонами оригиналами документов - пожалуй, такой порядок слов лучше.
http://forum.yurclub.ru/index.php?showtopic=260461

Elina Semykina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
until an exchange of the parties of originals
до момента пока стороны не обменяются оригиналами документов


Explanation:
Согласна, что должен бы быть предлог by.

Irina_Solodova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search