plant statements

Russian translation: помещать сфабрикованные комментарии

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plant statements
Russian translation:помещать сфабрикованные комментарии
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

05:49 Sep 10, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Social Media Usage Guidelines
English term or phrase: plant statements
Identify yourself. Be transparent about who you are and your relationship with Lubrizol. For example, if you are commenting on a Lubrizol product, be sure to state that you are an employee or agent of Lubrizol. Never “cloak” your identity or plant statements that appear to be from an objective outsider.
Запрещать писать/публиковать заказные отзывы (якобы от лица независимого источника)?
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
помещать сфабрикованные комментарии
Explanation:
якобы сделанные беспристрастным сторонним лицом
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подкидывать комментарии
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3помещать сфабрикованные комментарии
Natalia Potashnik
3выдавать утверждения
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выдавать утверждения


Explanation:
якобы от объективного стороннего наблюдателя

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подкидывать комментарии


Explanation:
Можно в такой формулировке, если рассматривать как фейковые записи.

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
помещать сфабрикованные комментарии


Explanation:
якобы сделанные беспристрастным сторонним лицом

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search