offer particular fundamentals

Russian translation: обладать необходимым объемом специальных знаний

15:43 Sep 1, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agency Agreement
English term or phrase: offer particular fundamentals
Из раздела Definitions о том, кто такой агент.
The Agent offers particular fundamentals to promote the services of the Principal in the Territory.
Основной перечень материалов (документов и сведений), необходимых для оказания услуг Принципала. Я думаю, это здесь имеется в виду. Как вы считаете? Встречается также похожее словосочетание fundamental particulars (of sale).
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обладать необходимым объемом специальных знаний
Explanation:
обладать необходимой совокупностью конкретных сведений

Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1обладать необходимым объемом специальных знаний
Mikhail Zavidin
3предлагает (клиентам) необходимый набор (рекламных) материалов
Vadim Zotov


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обладать необходимым объемом специальных знаний


Explanation:
обладать необходимой совокупностью конкретных сведений



Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 471

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulliette
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предлагает (клиентам) необходимый набор (рекламных) материалов


Explanation:
... для продвижения услуг Принципала...

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search