by failing to obtain indisputable debts

Russian translation: ниже

10:21 Dec 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / судебное разбирательство
English term or phrase: by failing to obtain indisputable debts
as a result caused ABC loss by failing to obtain indisputable debts against each of the parties in accordance with the calls which should have been made up to 3 October 2017.

Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
Тут речь о том, что АВС не добивалась судебного решения о взыскании неоспоримых долгов.

не обратились в суд для взыскания неоспоримых долгов с каждой стороны на основании исков об истребовании долга, которые следовало подать до 3 октября.

Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ирина!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ниже
IrinaN
3из-за невозможности вернуть неоспоримые долги
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
из-за невозможности вернуть неоспоримые долги


Explanation:
Чтобы вернуть долг без расписки, обращаются за помощью юриста. ... на временные обстоятельства и невозможность вернуть ее на текущий момент. https://classomsk.com/cherez-sud/kak-vernut-dolg-bez-raspisk...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 232

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
Тут речь о том, что АВС не добивалась судебного решения о взыскании неоспоримых долгов.

не обратились в суд для взыскания неоспоримых долгов с каждой стороны на основании исков об истребовании долга, которые следовало подать до 3 октября.



IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ирина!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search