impediment to, or defect in

Russian translation: см. ниже

23:04 Oct 23, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: impediment to, or defect in
The Seller shall indemnify and hold harmless the Purchaser in respect of any Losses in relation to any actual or alleged impediment to, or defect in, the full legal and beneficial ownership of the Shares of the Purchaser (or relevant member of the Purchaser’s Group) free from all Encumbrances...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Продавец обязан возмещать ущерб Покупателю и ограждать его от любых Убытков в связи с любым фактическим или предполагаемым препятствием к полному законному праву собственности Покупателя (или соответствующего участника Группы Покупателя) на Акции, предполагающему получение выгоды от этих Акций, либо в связи с пороком указанного права…

Как-нибудь так, имхо.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin
3 +1любого препятствия к праву собственности, или порока права собственности
Deborah Hoffman
Summary of reference entries provided
FYI
Ocean122

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
любого препятствия к праву собственности, или порока права собственности


Explanation:
препятствия к праву собственности, или порок права собственности


Explanation:


Арестов С.М. обратился в суд с иском к Петросьянц Н.Н. об устранении препятствий в пользовании собственностью, взыскании судебных расходов.

http://actoscope.com/yufo/volgogradobl/oblsud-vol/gr/3/sud-o...

Пороки права собственности можно условно разделить на три категории: обременения права, интересы третьих лиц и ограничения по использованию .
http://www.allappraisal.com.ua/otsenka-dvizhimogo-i-nedvizhi...

Deborah Hoffman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Продавец обязан возмещать ущерб Покупателю и ограждать его от любых Убытков в связи с любым фактическим или предполагаемым препятствием к полному законному праву собственности Покупателя (или соответствующего участника Группы Покупателя) на Акции, предполагающему получение выгоды от этих Акций, либо в связи с пороком указанного права…

Как-нибудь так, имхо.


Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей!




Reference comments


21 hrs
Reference: FYI

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/law_general/386...

Ocean122
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search