US federal income tax consequences

Russian translation: обязательства по уплате федерального подоходного налога США

17:56 May 7, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: US federal income tax consequences
The following summary of material Cyprus, US federal income and United Kingdom tax consequences of ownership of the New GDRs is based upon laws, regulations, decrees, rulings, income tax conventions (treaties), administrative practice and judicial decisions in effect at the date of this Offering Memorandum.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:обязательства по уплате федерального подоходного налога США
Explanation:
Т.е. последствия в виде обязательств по уплате федерального подоходного налога США, возникающие вследствие приобретения Глобальных Депозитарных Расписок....
Selected response from:

AnnaHolopova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обязательства по уплате федерального подоходного налога США
AnnaHolopova
4налоговые последствия, связанные с необходимостью уплаты федерального подоходного налога
Olena Kushnerenko
4налоговые последствия в соответствии с федеральным законодательством США
dennis_bg


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
us federal income tax consequences
налоговые последствия в соответствии с федеральным законодательством США


Explanation:
налоговые последствия владения новыми глобальными депозитарными расписками в соответствии с федеральным законодательством США

dennis_bg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
us federal income tax consequences
обязательства по уплате федерального подоходного налога США


Explanation:
Т.е. последствия в виде обязательств по уплате федерального подоходного налога США, возникающие вследствие приобретения Глобальных Депозитарных Расписок....

AnnaHolopova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Grainger
3 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
us federal income tax consequences
налоговые последствия, связанные с необходимостью уплаты федерального подоходного налога


Explanation:
налоговые последствия, связанные с необходимостью уплаты федерального подоходного налога в соответствии с законодательством США


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=federal%20income%20ta...
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search