reconstitution of a company

Russian translation: восстановление компании

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reconstitution of a company
Russian translation:восстановление компании
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

09:12 Aug 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / operating agreement
English term or phrase: reconstitution of a company
Кто знает, что такое " termination and reconstitution of a company"? Я пока написала "ликвидация и восстановление"
“Contributed Property” means any property contributed to the Company at any time or from time to time (or deemed contributed to the Company upon a termination and reconstitution hereof under Section 708 of the Code).
margerrit
Russian Federation
Правильно написали
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2009-08-08 09:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.by/search?hl=ru&client=firefox-a&rls=c...
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Правильно написали
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1ликвидация предприятия внесением изменений
koundelev
4Реорганизация компании (хоз. общества)
Mikhail Korolev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Правильно написали


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2009-08-08 09:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.by/search?hl=ru&client=firefox-a&rls=c...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga B
9 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Ольга!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ликвидация предприятия внесением изменений


Explanation:
Ликвидация предприятия внесением изменений в учредительные документы юридического лица и других изменений.
www.bizexpress.ru/.../likvidacija-putem-izmenenij.html

Если Вы все же решились на ликвидацию предприятия путем смены учредителей, руководителя и главного бухгалтера, Вам необходимо предоставить следующие документы и информацию:
http://www.jbcenter.ru/likvidaciyasmena.php

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JangF
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, JangF !

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Реорганизация компании (хоз. общества)


Explanation:
http://www.pravocentr.ru/reorganization/

Ведь, вполне очевидно, что реорганизация компаний (специфический способ прекращения действующих и образования новых юридических лиц) — это серьезные изменения, которые могут кардинально повернуть жизнь любой фирмы.

http://www.oup.com/elt/catalogue/teachersites/oald7/?cc=ru
re•con•sti•tute
(formal) to form an organization or a group again in a different way: The group reconstituted itself as a political party.

Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search