maintain the validity of licence

Russian translation: (своевременное) обновление лицензий и разрешений

10:24 Jun 28, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: maintain the validity of licence
CLIENT shall furthermore be responsible for maintaining the validity of all such licences and/or approvals.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:(своевременное) обновление лицензий и разрешений
Explanation:
наверное, так
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(своевременное) обновление лицензий и разрешений
Alexander Konosov
4 +2обеспечение действительности лицензий (обеспечивать действительность лицензий)
Mikhail Korolev


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
maintain the validity of licence and/or approvals
(своевременное) обновление лицензий и разрешений


Explanation:
наверное, так

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite
1 min

agree  Eugen01
2 hrs

agree  DT SM
3 hrs

agree  Oleg Osipov
5 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
1 day 5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обеспечение действительности лицензий (обеспечивать действительность лицензий)


Explanation:
На мой взгляд, "maintain the validity of licence" шире чем просто продлевать срок действия лицензии. Это означает именно следить за тем, чтобы лицензии были действительны (что-то нарушили и лицензия может стать недействительной хотя срок её действия еще может и не истек).

Примеры:

http://www.defra.gov.uk/animalh/id-move/deer/pdf/generallice...

Validity of Licence

13. The Licence is not valid

• where the premises of departure or destination falls within a restricted zone declared under the Foot and Mouth Disease (England) Order 2006

14. The Licence shall immediately cease to be valid if:

a) Notice of restriction is served on the premises of departure or destination under the Foot-and-Mouth Disease (England) Order 2006 (as amended).

b) the premises of departure fall within a 10 kilometre radius of a place in respect of which a notice issued under article 10 of the Foot-and-Mouth Disease (England) Order 2006 (as amended) is in effect.; or
c) after the date of issue of the licence, the premises of departure or destination newly falls within a restricted zone declared under the Foot and Mouth Disease (England) Order 2006 (as amended); or

d) any other like restriction specific to the premises of departure, destination or the animalsbeing moved arises or is imposed under or by virtue of an order of the Animal Health Act 1981

http://www.epam.ru/index.php?id=22&id2=673&l=rus

В рамках данного блока проверяется не только действительность лицензий, но и риск отзыва лицензии в связи с несоблюдением условий лицензирования.

http://law.edu.ru/doc/document.asp?docID=1207877&subID=10008...

Признание постановления Правительства РФ незаконным с момента вынесения решения суда (18 октября 2001 г.) не привело бы к восстановлению нарушенных прав заявителей, поскольку в соответствии с оспоренным положением действительность лицензий заявителей истекает через 3 месяца (21 августа 2001 г.) после официального опубликования постановления Правительства РФ (21 мая 2001г.)



Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kobzareva
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search