file security for the costs

Russian translation: Предоставить гарантию компенсации расходов

12:30 Mar 25, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: file security for the costs
to the extend to which the Borrower may be entitled to the benefit of any provisions of law requiring the Bank to file security for the costs of the Borrower or to file a bond or take similar action in any suit or proceeding brought in a Court In Cyprus or elsewhere for any claim arising out of or in connection with this Agreement the Borrower hereby irrevocably waive any such benefit in each and every case to the fullest extent new or hereafter permitted under the laws of the Republic of Cyprus, or as the case may be, of such other jurisdiction
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:Предоставить гарантию компенсации расходов
Explanation:
https://www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/statutes/?id=563.01

См. здесь словосочетание "security for the costs", например:

Subd. 3.Authorization of forma pauperis.Any court of the state of Minnesota or any political subdivision thereof may authorize the commencement or defense of any civil action, or appeal therein, without prepayment of fees, costs and security for costs by a natural person who makes affidavit stating (a) the nature of the action, defense or appeal, (b) a belief that affiant is entitled to redress, and (c) that affiant is financially unable to pay the fees, costs and security for costs.

См. дальше.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2009-03-25 13:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дальше, т.е. в документе.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предоставить созданное из средств (за счёт) Заёмщика гарантийное обеспечение
Igor Blinov
3 +1Предоставить гарантию компенсации расходов
Mikhail Korolev
3предоставить ЦБ (ценную бумагу) для обеспечения гарантии расходов
Marina Dolinsky (X)
2предоставить гарантию на оплату судебных издержек
Grunia


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
предоставить гарантию на оплату судебных издержек


Explanation:
Если речь идет о возможных судебных процессах, то может иметься в виду это.

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предоставить ЦБ (ценную бумагу) для обеспечения гарантии расходов


Explanation:
поскольку дальше речь идет о бонде, также являющемся гарантией, то здесь по-моему необходима диференциация этих двух гараний.

Marina Dolinsky (X)
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 65

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Предоставить гарантию компенсации расходов


Explanation:
https://www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/statutes/?id=563.01

См. здесь словосочетание "security for the costs", например:

Subd. 3.Authorization of forma pauperis.Any court of the state of Minnesota or any political subdivision thereof may authorize the commencement or defense of any civil action, or appeal therein, without prepayment of fees, costs and security for costs by a natural person who makes affidavit stating (a) the nature of the action, defense or appeal, (b) a belief that affiant is entitled to redress, and (c) that affiant is financially unable to pay the fees, costs and security for costs.

См. дальше.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2009-03-25 13:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дальше, т.е. в документе.

Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoly Murzintsev
12 mins
  -> Thank you, Anatoly!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предоставить созданное из средств (за счёт) Заёмщика гарантийное обеспечение


Explanation:
или
создать за счёт Заёмщика гарантийное обеспечение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2009-03-26 08:00:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нет, не "предоставить", а "ВНЕСТИ"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search