training nomination forms

Russian translation: формы заявки на участие в тренинге

11:40 Feb 22, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / UN
English term or phrase: training nomination forms
Attach, as appropriate, job descriptions for consultants, terms of reference for contracts, technical specifications for equipment items, training nomination forms, etc.
pashtet
United States
Russian translation:формы заявки на участие в тренинге
Explanation:
http://www.rgs.ane.ru/index.php?option=com_facileforms&Itemi...

INSERVICE TRAINING NOMINATION FORM. I. Particulars of the Candidate Nominated a. Name. : b. Employee Id. No. : c. Designation ...
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!~
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3формы заявки на участие в тренинге
Oleg Osipov
3формы номинирования на тренинг(и)
Mikhail Korolev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
формы номинирования на тренинг(и)


Explanation:
http://www.ecuo.org/news/conference/XVIII/news:roles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-22 11:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или как вариант -- на обучение.

Самому как-то раз при переводе с русского нечто подобное встретилось:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/social_science_...

Mikhail Korolev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
формы заявки на участие в тренинге


Explanation:
http://www.rgs.ane.ru/index.php?option=com_facileforms&Itemi...

INSERVICE TRAINING NOMINATION FORM. I. Particulars of the Candidate Nominated a. Name. : b. Employee Id. No. : c. Designation ...

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you!~




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search