cover against physical loss and/or damage

Russian translation: (страховое) покрытие рисков физической утраты и/или повреждения (порчи)

14:14 Dec 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Insurance pledge
English term or phrase: cover against physical loss and/or damage
“Insurance Documents” mean ... all other contracts and policies of insurance executed or received by the Pledgor providing cover in the future against physical loss and/or damage in respect of any of the Relevant Assets.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(страховое) покрытие рисков физической утраты и/или повреждения (порчи)
Explanation:
Все риски физической утраты, порчи и повреждения имущества, полученного в лизинг, а также риски несвоевременной уплаты лизинговых платежей.
forum.net.ua/torg.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8(страховое) покрытие рисков физической утраты и/или повреждения (порчи)
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +2компенсация материального ущерба и/или повреждений
Konstantin Popov
4компенсация ущерба в случае физической утраты и/или повреждения
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
компенсация материального ущерба и/или повреждений


Explanation:
---

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad Pogosyan
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexandra Tussing
10 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
(страховое) покрытие рисков физической утраты и/или повреждения (порчи)


Explanation:
Все риски физической утраты, порчи и повреждения имущества, полученного в лизинг, а также риски несвоевременной уплаты лизинговых платежей.
forum.net.ua/torg.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: да, можно и покрытие - я тоже хотел вписать как вариант
1 min

agree  Sergei Tumanov
54 mins

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  arksevost
2 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
5 hrs

agree  Alexandra Tussing
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компенсация ущерба в случае физической утраты и/или повреждения


Explanation:
думаю так ->

Памятка туриста: активный тур, Экскурсионные туры по Алтаю ...
Ущерб, возникший вследствие утраты или повреждения имущества туркомплекса, в том
числе и ... Компенсация стоимости проезда в этом случае не производится. ...

www.tour-land.ru/rus/altay/pamyatkaaktiv.shtml

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search