in connection with and/or arising out of the Project

Russian translation: в связи с Проектом и (или) в рамках Проекта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in connection with and/or arising out of the Project
Russian translation:в связи с Проектом и (или) в рамках Проекта
Entered by: ruslingua

06:19 Dec 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in connection with and/or arising out of the Project
[X] shall have no rights or interest in any Intellectual Property used or developed in connection with and/or arising out of the Project except as may be expressly provided under the terms of any contract...
responder
Russian Federation
в связи с Проектом и (или) в рамках Проекта
Explanation:

"...Интеллектуальной собственности, используемой или создаваемой/разрабатываемой в связи с Проектом и (или) в рамках Проекта

("разрабатываемой" - если речь явно идет о прог. обеспечении)
Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4в связи с Проектом и (или) в рамках Проекта
ruslingua
4имеющей отношение к реализации проекта или являющейся его производной
Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in connection with and/or arising out of the project
имеющей отношение к реализации проекта или являющейся его производной


Explanation:
Здесь - "(Х) не имеет никаких прав, в том числе и прав на получение прибыли, в отношении любой интеллектуальной собственности, имеющей отношение к реализации проекта и/или являющейся его производной, за исключением...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  nrabate: а где "used or developed"
9 hrs
  -> Читайте теорию перевода.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in connection with and/or arising out of the project
в связи с Проектом и (или) в рамках Проекта


Explanation:

"...Интеллектуальной собственности, используемой или создаваемой/разрабатываемой в связи с Проектом и (или) в рамках Проекта

("разрабатываемой" - если речь явно идет о прог. обеспечении)

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 day 3 hrs
  ->  спасибо

agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 days 4 hrs
  ->  спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 days
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search