without prejudice to any claim

Russian translation: без ущерба для права иска

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without prejudice to any claim
Russian translation:без ущерба для права иска
Entered by: Yevgeniy Tamarchenko

12:20 Sep 13, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without prejudice to any claim
The Company agrees that, without prejudice to any claim the Company may have against the Group, no proceedings may be taken against any director, officer, employee or agent of the UBS Group in respect of any claim the Company may have against the UBS Group
kosharra
без ущерба для права иска
Explanation:
более полно: без ущерба для принадлежащего Обществу (Компании) права иска против Группы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-09-13 12:30:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть пожалуйста подавайте если что иск против "Ю-би-эс груп" как юр. лица, но не потив служащих лично.

Пример на "право иска против":
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=" "&stype=www
Selected response from:

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4без ущерба для права иска
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
4Без ущерба для любого права требования, которое
Alexander Kolegov
4при сохранении за Компанией права на предъявление претензий Группе
ruslingua


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
без ущерба для права иска


Explanation:
более полно: без ущерба для принадлежащего Обществу (Компании) права иска против Группы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-09-13 12:30:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть пожалуйста подавайте если что иск против "Ю-би-эс груп" как юр. лица, но не потив служащих лично.

Пример на "право иска против":
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=" "&stype=www

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly
7 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  arksevost
58 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  nrabate
4 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
9 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при сохранении за Компанией права на предъявление претензий Группе


Explanation:

ИЛИ: "..., хотя за Компанией сохраняется право на предъявление претензий Группе, ..."

"право подать иск против Группы" тоже возможно

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Без ущерба для любого права требования, которое


Explanation:
Без ущерба для любого права требования, которое Компания может иметь в отношении Группы

Alexander Kolegov




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search