hereto from time to time

Russian translation: периодически Сторонами данного Договора

07:56 Sep 7, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: hereto from time to time
Such as in phrases: The Executor shall also provide such other and further services as may be mutually agreed by the parties hereto from time to time, and such services shall be considered as part of the Services hereunder.
or
Each of the parties hereto will, from time to time and upon every reasonable request to do so, make, do, execute and deliver, or cause to be made, done, executed and delivered all such further acts, deeds, assurances and other things as may be necessary for implementing and carrying out the true intent and meaning of this Agreement
esh
Russian translation:периодически Сторонами данного Договора
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-09-07 08:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

о чём может периодически заключаться договорённость между Сторонами данного Договора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-09-07 08:07:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"о чём может периодически заключаться взаимная договорённость между Сторонами данного Договора" - пропустил "mutually"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for the quick answer :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8периодически Сторонами данного Договора
Andrey Belousov (X)
4которые могут периодически согласовываться между другими сторонами
Alexander Kolegov
4->
mk_lab


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
периодически Сторонами данного Договора


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-09-07 08:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

о чём может периодически заключаться договорённость между Сторонами данного Договора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-09-07 08:07:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"о чём может периодически заключаться взаимная договорённость между Сторонами данного Договора" - пропустил "mutually"


Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Thank you for the quick answer :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
7 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Levan Namoradze
11 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Yuri Kisten
37 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Michael Moskowitz
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  nrabate
4 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Marina Manko
23 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
->


Explanation:
Здесь hereto относится к parties. Т.е., сторонами настоящего договора(упомянутыми сторонами...)

Т.е., смысл таков: "Исполнитель должен время от времени предоставлять услуги, взаимно согласованные сторонами настоящего договора..."

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 103

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
которые могут периодически согласовываться между другими сторонами


Explanation:
... будет также оказывать другие услуги, которые могут периодически согласовываться между сторонами настоящего Договора...

Alexander Kolegov




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search