PRS-Legal Specification

Russian translation: PRS - prod requirements specs — нормативные требования/ТУ(ЕМС.....)

15:43 Jul 23, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: PRS-Legal Specification
Regulatory (EMC, Climate, Vibration, IEC) - PRS-Legal Specification - Certified Laboratories, Separate Test protocols (IEC) M200-M300
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:PRS - prod requirements specs — нормативные требования/ТУ(ЕМС.....)
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PRS - prod requirements specs — нормативные требования/ТУ(ЕМС.....)
mikhailo
3спецификация, зарегистрированная в базе PRS
didimblog


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prs-legal specification
PRS - prod requirements specs — нормативные требования/ТУ(ЕМС.....)


Explanation:
.....

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prs-legal specification
спецификация, зарегистрированная в базе PRS


Explanation:
Спецификация патента, обладающая кодом правового статуса, указанным в Общемировой базе данных правовых статусов патентных документов (ЕПВ).

---

"Patent Register Service (PRS): One of the largest patent databases in the world in terms of both the countries and the time span covered. It covers the legal status of patents. PRS is better known as the EPO's Worldwide Legal Status Database.
...
Patent specification: Document that describes the invention and sets out the scope of protection. Includes the description, claims and any drawings.
...
Provides a uniform application procedure which enables inventors to seek patent protection in up to 40 European countries. The executive arm of the European Patent Organisation.
...
European Patent Organisation: Intergovernmental organisation that was set up on the basis of the European Patent Convention. It has two bodies: the European Patent Office and the Administrative Council, which supervises the Office's activities".

https://www.epo.org/service-support/glossary.html


Legal status codes — https://www.epo.org/searching-for-patents/data/coverage/lega...


"Европейское патентное ведомство (ЕПВ) (англ. European Patent Office EPO) — один из органов Европейской патентной организации (ЕПО). ЕПВ является исполнительным органом Европейской патентной организации. Сотрудниками ЕПВ выполняется рассмотрение европейских заявок на патенты и принимаются решения о выдаче патентов на изобретения".
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Европейское_патентное_ведомств...

---
---

"...ЕПВ работает над новым форматом для кодов правового статуса...
... ... ...
...«Worldwide Legal Status Database» (Общемировая база данных правовых статусов патентных документов)...".
https://new.fips.ru/about/vptb-otdelenie-vserossiyskaya-pate...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search