https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/it-information-technology/6847592-in-or-with-the-service.html

in or with the Service.

Russian translation: в рамках Услуги или вместе с ней

06:18 Jul 19, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: in or with the Service.
The Customer represents and warrants that: (i) the information the Customer provides in connection with the Customer’s purchase of the Service is accurate and complete; (ii) the Customer is duly authorized to do business in the country or countries where the Customer operates, (iii) the Customer’s employees, officers, representatives and other agents accessing the Service are duly authorized to access the Service and to legally bind the Customer to this Agreement and all transactions conducted in or with the Service.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в рамках Услуги или вместе с ней
Explanation:
соглашения, проводившиеся в рамках оказываемой Услуги или в рамках переговоров, по сотрудничеству, проводящемуся вместе с ней
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2в рамках Услуги или вместе с ней
mk_lab
3соглашения, заключаемые при работе с Услугой или в отношении неё
didimblog


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in or with the service.
в рамках Услуги или вместе с ней


Explanation:
соглашения, проводившиеся в рамках оказываемой Услуги или в рамках переговоров, по сотрудничеству, проводящемуся вместе с ней

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  ImPad
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in or with the service.
соглашения, заключаемые при работе с Услугой или в отношении неё


Explanation:
Заключаемые при работе с Услугой — заключаемые в ходе работы с системой.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: