to provide ... the 4me Properties

Russian translation: ->

10:24 Jul 18, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: to provide ... the 4me Properties
4me reserves all rights, title and interest (including all intellectual property and proprietary rights) in and to: (i) the Service; (ii) the 4me Properties; (iii) the trademarks, service marks, service or trade names, logos, and other designations of 4me; and (iv) any other technology and software that 4me provides or uses to provide the Service and the 4me Properties.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
оказывать Услуги и предоставлять материалы, являющиеся собственностью 4me
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3предоставлять для использования... Объекты собственности 4me
didimblog
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to provide ... the 4me properties
->


Explanation:
оказывать Услуги и предоставлять материалы, являющиеся собственностью 4me

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 881

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to provide ... the 4me properties
предоставлять для использования... Объекты собственности 4me


Explanation:
"4me Customer Agreement
... ... ...
5.1 4me Properties
4me may make available to the Customer, for the Customer’s installation, copying and/or use in connection with the Service, from time to time, a variety of software, data and other content and printed and electronic documentation (all such materials, the “4me Properties”).
... ... ...
The 4me Properties may include, without limitation:
...".
https://www.4me.com/agreement/

"Объекты собственности обычно классифицируют как:
— недвижимое имущество (здания, помещения, земля);
— движимое имущество (по отношению к которому возможно его перемещение: оборудование, автомобили, мебель, деньги, ценные бумаги и т. д.);
— объекты интеллектуальной собственности".
https://finsovet.me/dict/obekt-sobstvennosti/

---

Примеры

"...обязан предоставлять для использования объекты и (или) ресурсы объектов инфраструктуры электросвязи на тех же условиях...".
https://nag.ru/news/newsline/17873/fas-vstupilsya-za-interne...

"Условия использования
... ... ...
«Поставляемые материалы» означают материальные или нематериальные объекты, которые подготовлены для вашего использования в ходе предоставления права (лицензии) на использование ПО UniOne и которые прямо перечислены в конкретном Заказе как Поставляемые материалы.
... ... ...
UniOne владеет всеми правами на объекты интеллектуальной собственности, созданные в рамках предоставления права (лицензии) на использование ПО UniOne или содержащейся в Поставляемых материалах.
... ... ...
UniOne не предоставляет никаких заверений или гарантий в отношении Программного обеспечения Третьих сторон, за исключением того, что UniOne имеет право использовать или предоставлять для использования Программное обеспечение Третьих сторон...".
https://unione.ru/terms.html



didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search