appearing on or contained within

Russian translation: См.

06:43 Jul 18, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: appearing on or contained within
The Customer may not remove, obscure, or alter any notice of any intellectual property or proprietary right designation appearing on or contained within the Service or on any 4me Properties. 4me may make available to the Customer, for the Customer’s installation, copying and/or use in connection with the Service, from time to time, a variety of software, data and other content and printed and electronic documentation (all such materials, the "4me Properties").
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
...расположенных на или содержащиеся в средствах, материалах и документации, предоставляемых в рамках Услуги, или на любой Собственности 4me.

Средства — ПО, веб-сайты... (включая упаковку коробочных версий ПО).
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1обозначенное на или содержащееся в
mk_lab
3См.
didimblog


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
...расположенных на или содержащиеся в средствах, материалах и документации, предоставляемых в рамках Услуги, или на любой Собственности 4me.

Средства — ПО, веб-сайты... (включая упаковку коробочных версий ПО).

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обозначенное на или содержащееся в


Explanation:
указание прав собственности, обозначенное на или содержащееся в пакете документации по (оказываемой) Услуге

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-07-18 11:42:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше немного расширить. Не только "в пакете документации", но "в материалах, предоставляемых в рамках (оказываемой) Услуги"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 885

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok
54 mins
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search