https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/it-information-technology/6847286-within-the-service-or-on-any-4me-properties.html

within the Service or on any 4me Properties

Russian translation: ->

06:17 Jul 18, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: within the Service or on any 4me Properties
The Customer may not remove, obscure, or alter any notice of any intellectual property or proprietary right designation appearing on or contained within the Service or on any 4me Properties.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
Прав собственности, обозначенных на или содержащихся в пакете документации по (оказываемой) Услуге, или любых иных Прав собственности 4me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-07-18 11:16:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше немного расширить. Не только "в пакете документации", но "в материалах, предоставляемых в рамках (оказываемой) Услуги"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1->
mk_lab
3См.
didimblog


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within the service or on any 4me properties
См.


Explanation:
...расположенных на или содержащиеся в средствах, материалах и документации, предоставляемых в рамках Услуги, или на любой Собственности 4me.

Средства — ПО, веб-сайты... (включая упаковку коробочных версий ПО).

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the service or on any 4me properties
->


Explanation:
Прав собственности, обозначенных на или содержащихся в пакете документации по (оказываемой) Услуге, или любых иных Прав собственности 4me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-07-18 11:16:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше немного расширить. Не только "в пакете документации", но "в материалах, предоставляемых в рамках (оказываемой) Услуги"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad
1 hr
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: