calls the Customer makes to the Service

Russian translation: вызовы, используемые Клиентом для доступа к Услуге

05:37 Jul 18, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: calls the Customer makes to the Service
The Customer may write and/or use software or web sites ("Applications") that interface with the Service. The Customer acknowledges that 4me may change, deprecate or republish APIs for the Service or feature of the Service from time to time, and that it is the Customer’s responsibility to ensure that calls the Customer makes to the Service are compatible with then-current APIs for the Service. The Customer further acknowledges that 4me may change or remove features or functionality of the Service at any time.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вызовы, используемые Клиентом для доступа к Услуге
Explanation:
Пример

"Как использовать веб-API в Python 3
... ... ...
Сначала мы сделаем вызов API и сохраним ответ в переменной...".
https://www.codeflow.site/ru/article/how-to-use-web-apis-in-...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
interprivate
3вызовы, используемые Клиентом для доступа к Услуге
didimblog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calls the customer makes to the service
см.


Explanation:
(Клиент должен обеспечить) соответствие своих обращений/вызовов, направляемых на Сервис (Service), действующему на тот момент API Сервиса.

Вместо "Service" исп.тот термин, кот. вы для подобрали для него соответственно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-07-18 07:36:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше "совместимость с действующим API Сервиса" вместо "соответствия".

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calls the customer makes to the service
вызовы, используемые Клиентом для доступа к Услуге


Explanation:
Пример

"Как использовать веб-API в Python 3
... ... ...
Сначала мы сделаем вызов API и сохраним ответ в переменной...".
https://www.codeflow.site/ru/article/how-to-use-web-apis-in-...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search