stylized painting effect.

Russian translation: стилизованный эффект рисования

02:27 Dec 17, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Photoshop
English term or phrase: stylized painting effect.
In this tutorial we will work with filters
and adjustment layers to create

this stylized painting effect.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:стилизованный эффект рисования
Explanation:
это когда из фотографии создают картину с помощью фильтров
Selected response from:

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1стилиз. эффект /эффект имитации (масляной) живописи
interprivate
3эффект стилизованного рисунка
mk_lab
3стилизованный эффект рисования
Pavlo Astashonok


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стилизованный эффект рисования


Explanation:
это когда из фотографии создают картину с помощью фильтров


    Reference: http://akvis.com/en/oilpaint-tutorial/howwork/oil.php
    Reference: http://akvis.com/ru/oilpaint-tutorial/howwork/oil.php
Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стилиз. эффект /эффект имитации (масляной) живописи


Explanation:
потому что в оригинале painting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-12-17 10:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://studio-everypixel-com.cdn.ampproject.org/v/s/studio....
Как сделать реалистичный эффект живописи в Photoshop
https://photography.tutsplus.com/ru/articles/how-to-add-oil-...
Создаём Эффекты Масляной Живописи на Фотографии с Помощью Экшенов в Photoshop

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Festa Zaripova
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эффект стилизованного рисунка


Explanation:
Photoshop CS2. Для профессионалов (+CD)
Петров Михаил Николаевич - 2006 - ‎Computers
https://books.google.com.ua › books
Они формируют эффекты, которые больше похожи на рисунки, чем на картины, ... Эти фильтры удобны для создания стилизованных рисунков.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-12-17 08:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.pinterest.com › pin
Создадим рисунок в Фотошопе ○ Effect sketch. В этом видео мы сделаем из фото стилизованный рисунок, этот эффект ещё называется sketch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2019-12-17 16:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Путем использования фильтра производится стилизация фотографий/рисунков под различные фоновые сюжеты. Например, под старину, под холст, под солнечную/дождливую погоду, под детский рисунок, под стиль конкретного художника и т.д.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search