Home slider

Russian translation: слайдер для главной страницы

08:45 Jun 26, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Home slider
Home slider catalog
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:слайдер для главной страницы
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5слайдер(набор изображений) для домашней(главной)страницы сайта
Igor Anisimov
3 +1слайдер для главной страницы
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
home slider
слайдер для главной страницы


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
home slider
слайдер(набор изображений) для домашней(главной)страницы сайта


Explanation:
Слайдер — это динамичный баннер из четырёх изображений (максимум), которые поочерёдно сменяют друг друга. Как правило, слайдер размещают на главной странице(home page). Например,на главной странице сайта, в какой-либо области, может производиться поочерёдная смена кадров из фильма или компьютерной игры(как правило не больше 4-х изображений).

"Home slider catalog" - это обычный каталог,в котором храняться такие наборы(т.е слайдеры)(не более 4-х)изображений.



Igor Anisimov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search