provide

Russian translation: оснащено

14:23 Sep 6, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / приложение для мобильного телефона
English term or phrase: provide
This device does not provide a secure decoder for MIME files
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оснащено
Explanation:
Это устройство не оснащено ...
Вариант.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4оснащено
Andrey Svitanko
3 +1выполнять / обеспечивать
Landsknecht


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
оснащено


Explanation:
Это устройство не оснащено ...
Вариант.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Veeber
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  George Phil: а дальше? ...надежным декодером?
13 mins
  -> Почему надежным? Тут есть несколько вариантов, и как дальше виднее аскеру из широкого контекста. Устройство можно сделать с определенной функцией / деталью или без, поэтому оно либо оснащено либо не оснащено. Вот и все.

agree  esperantisto
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Pavlov
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выполнять / обеспечивать


Explanation:
This device does not provide a secure decoder for MIME files.

Это устройство не выполняет (не обеспечивает) декодировку файлов MIME.

Тут речь идёт не о том, что отдельное устройство (декодер) не входит в состав устройства, а то, что само устройство не выполняет функции декодера для указанного типа файлов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 час (2017-09-07 08:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, не выполняет надёжную декодировку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 час (2017-09-07 09:17:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант: это устройство не обеспечивает надёжную декодировку файлов MIME.

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search