occurrences of data are populated

Russian translation: заполнение мест размещения данных

15:20 Mar 26, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / материалы сайта
English term or phrase: occurrences of data are populated
Completeness** | The degree to which all required occurrences of data are populated.

Определение полноты данных.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:заполнение мест размещения данных
Explanation:
степень заполнения всех необходимых мест размещения данных

В таком духе
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2заполнение мест размещения данных
mk_lab
3 +1экземпляры данных наполнены/являются наполненными
Mikhail Zavidin
4Мера присутствия необходимых данных
sas_proz
4наполненность данными
sidewinder


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заполнение мест размещения данных


Explanation:
степень заполнения всех необходимых мест размещения данных

В таком духе

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 843

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil: Я бы только добавил "поступающих..." (или синоним - по контексту), чтобы передать "occurrences".
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yakov Tomara: может быть "заполнения значений данных"? occurrences я встречал в текстах, где речь шла о наборах значений нескольких сеансов измерений
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Мера присутствия необходимых данных


Explanation:
Имеется набор данных, полученный из какого-то источника, например, рост и вес пациентов. В некоторых парах рост отсутствует. Такие данные неполны, но это не значит, что их совсем нельзя обработать. Если отсутствует не слишком много данных, то существует методы восполнения пробелов. Полнота определяет "масштаб катастрофы".

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 401
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ваш ответ мне тоже очень понравился, спасибо большое.


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наполненность данными


Explanation:
^

sidewinder
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
экземпляры данных наполнены/являются наполненными


Explanation:
The degree to which all required occurrences of data are populated — Степень до которой все необходимые экземпляры данных являются наполненными

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search