25% duty cycle

Russian translation: 25% коэффициент использования

08:40 Sep 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: 25% duty cycle
Four (4) hours per battery charge ( typical, based on 25% duty cycle)
Evgeny Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:25% коэффициент использования
Explanation:
ru.aliexpress.com/item/Uninterruptible-Power.../1874715425.html
... в энергосберегающий 30%. эта характеристика может также продлить срок службы батареи, повысить коэффициент использования батареи.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5при 25% производительности
Maksim Kozinskiy
4 +125% коэффициент использования
mk_lab
3При 25% нагрузке
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
При 25% нагрузке


Explanation:
Или коэффициенте эксплуатации

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
25% коэффициент использования


Explanation:
ru.aliexpress.com/item/Uninterruptible-Power.../1874715425.html
... в энергосберегающий 30%. эта характеристика может также продлить срок службы батареи, повысить коэффициент использования батареи.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 885

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levandovskiy Valeriy
39 mins
  -> Спасибо

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
при 25% производительности


Explanation:
Производительность ноутбука снижается до 25% при определенном уровне заряда батареи. Например, при уровне заряда >14%, система переходит в режим 25% производительности, а при уровне <15% - 50% производительности.

http://www.thg.ru/mobile/20021116/onepage.html

Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search