Common Carrier ID

Russian translation: общий идентификатор носителя

11:21 Nov 26, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / MS Commerce
English term or phrase: Common Carrier ID
Строка из MS Commerce:
Common Carrier ID

Common Carrier - многозначный термин, что это может значить в контексте MS Commerce?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:общий идентификатор носителя
Explanation:
Обычно так говорят.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-11-26 13:33:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>> Asker: А о каком носителе может быть речь в контексте систем эл. коммерции?

О носителях информации, на которых данные вводятся в систему, я думаю
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2общий идентификатор носителя
mk_lab
4идентификатор сети общего пользования
George Pavlov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
common carrier id
общий идентификатор носителя


Explanation:
Обычно так говорят.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-11-26 13:33:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>> Asker: А о каком носителе может быть речь в контексте систем эл. коммерции?

О носителях информации, на которых данные вводятся в систему, я думаю

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: А о каком носителе может быть речь в контексте систем эл. коммерции?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
28 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Wave Imager (X)
853 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common carrier id
идентификатор сети общего пользования


Explanation:
Идентификатор провайдера услуг MS Commerce.
Может быть и идентификатор пользователя. Зависит от контекста.



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Common_carrier
George Pavlov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search