eTax invoice

Russian translation: электронный счет-фактура

11:18 Nov 26, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / MS Commerce
English term or phrase: eTax invoice
Строка из MS Commerce:
Register for eTax invoice

Что за eTax и какая связь со счетом?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:электронный счет-фактура
Explanation:
рискну предположить, что "e" относится к invoice, а не к tax
Selected response from:

Yulia Tsybysheva BA MSc MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2электронный счет-фактура
Yulia Tsybysheva BA MSc MCIL
3выставление счета-фактуры электронно
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
3составление счета-фактуры онлайн
Anastasiya Vasilyeva


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
etax invoice
электронный счет-фактура


Explanation:
рискну предположить, что "e" относится к invoice, а не к tax

Yulia Tsybysheva BA MSc MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
10 hrs

agree  Galyna Algar
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etax invoice
составление счета-фактуры онлайн


Explanation:
Вот такое пояснение нашлось: The e-Tax Invoice is an online tax invoice system which enables online issuance and distribution of a tax invoice
http://www.ckcaccounting.com/news/581

В принципе, электронный счёт-фактура тоже очень близко по смыслу. Контекста бы побольше :)

Anastasiya Vasilyeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etax invoice
выставление счета-фактуры электронно


Explanation:
выставление электронного счета-фактуры


Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search