MD/PhD

Russian translation: Доктор медицины, кандидат наук

19:30 Feb 28, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / international org.
English term or phrase: MD/PhD
Name XXX MD, PhD
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Russian translation:Доктор медицины, кандидат наук
Explanation:
Доктор медицины, кандидат наук. PhD примерно соответствует нашему кандидату наук.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-28 19:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://macrobiotica.ru/articles/element.php?IBLOCK_ID=43&SEC...

Гордон Алан Сакс, доктор медицины, кандидат наук, адъюнкт-профессор, участник программы «Контроль и предотвращение рака посредством семейной и профилактической медицины».

Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1доктор медицины/доктор философии
Rodion Shein
3 +1Доктор медицины, кандидат наук
Mikhail Korolev
4Доктор медицинских наук
Marina Aidova


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
md/phd
Доктор медицинских наук


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
md/phd
доктор медицины/доктор философии


Explanation:
-

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
md/phd
Доктор медицины, кандидат наук


Explanation:
Доктор медицины, кандидат наук. PhD примерно соответствует нашему кандидату наук.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-28 19:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://macrobiotica.ru/articles/element.php?IBLOCK_ID=43&SEC...

Гордон Алан Сакс, доктор медицины, кандидат наук, адъюнкт-профессор, участник программы «Контроль и предотвращение рака посредством семейной и профилактической медицины».



Mikhail Korolev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: ответ выбран правильно.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search