reduce hold procedures that affected 2500 high-risk accounts

Russian translation: см.

11:55 Jan 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance
English term or phrase: reduce hold procedures that affected 2500 high-risk accounts
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

The subject of process automation is nothing new. It was discussed inten- sively and implemented in the 1990s in the scope of the so-called business process management/reengineering. The focus of this was more on industrial and production processes and less on marketing and sales processes. In addition, the algorithmic support was mostly classically rule-based.

Robotic Process Automation (RPA) is a software automation tool that automates tasks such as data extraction and preparation as a matter of routine. The robot has a kind of user ID and can perform rule-based tasks such as accessing e-mails and other systems, make calculations, create documents and reports and revise files. RPA has, for example, helped a large insurance company to reduce ***hold procedures that affected 2500 high-risk accounts*** per day. This meant that the pressure was taken off 81 percentage of the staff, who were then able to focus decidedly on proactive account manage- ment (Mckinsey 2017).

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
сократить время на выполнение процедур загрузки/обработки данных, которыми ежедневно были затронуты/охвачены 2500 счетов страхователей с высоким риском наступления страхового случая
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сократить количество задержанных процедур, затрагивающих 2500 аккаунтов высокого риска
Mohammad Rostami
3см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
сократить время на выполнение процедур загрузки/обработки данных, которыми ежедневно были затронуты/охвачены 2500 счетов страхователей с высоким риском наступления страхового случая

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сократить количество задержанных процедур, затрагивающих 2500 аккаунтов высокого риска


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search