withdraw commission

Russian translation: брать (взимать, удерживать) комиссию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:withdraw commission
Russian translation:брать (взимать, удерживать) комиссию
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

21:05 Mar 4, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance and reinsurance
English term or phrase: withdraw commission
The Reinsurance Company agrees that, where relevant, [the insurance/reinsurance broker] is entitled to withdraw the relevant commission when [the insurance/reinsurance broker] receives payment of the associated premium from the client.

------
это типа charge commission?
tagarelo
Ukraine
брать (взимать, удерживать) комиссию
Explanation:
брать комиссию
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4брать (взимать, удерживать) комиссию
Zoryana Dorak
4взимать комиссию за снятие наличных средств
Joana Neves


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
брать (взимать, удерживать) комиссию


Explanation:
брать комиссию

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Valentina Obuhova
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Nenashev: удерживать
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взимать комиссию за снятие наличных средств


Explanation:
Это просто мое предложение.

Joana Neves
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lazyt3ch: Там вроде нет «снятия наличных средств»... P.S. Неточности в оригинале никто не отменял. К примеру, недавно при переводе я столкнулся с тем, что в английском тексте перепутали флору с фауной.
42 mins
  -> https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/withdraw + http://dictionary.cambridge.org/pt/dicionario/ingles/withdra...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search