World Benchmarking Alliance

Russian translation: Всемирный альянс контрольных показателей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:World Benchmarking Alliance
Russian translation:Всемирный альянс контрольных показателей
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

10:18 Mar 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: World Benchmarking Alliance
Добрый день! Может Вам встречалось название этой организации в переводе на русский язык?
Irina_Solodova
Russian Federation
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Всемирный альянс контрольных показателей
Explanation:
Всемирный альянс контрольных показателей

С краткими документами о совещаниях «за круглым столом» Всемирного альянса
контрольных показателей можно ознакомиться по адресу www.worldbenchmarkingalliance.org/
consultation (информация взята 9 июля 2019 года).

https://unctad.org/meetings/en/SessionalDocuments/ciiisard89...
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
I have chosen your variant. Thank you)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile



Summary of answers provided
4Всемирный альянс контрольных показателей
Zoryana Dorak
3Всемирный союз для сравнительного анализа
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
world benchmarking alliance
Всемирный союз для сравнительного анализа


Explanation:
На некоторых веб-сайтах переводят так --> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=735&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 330
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
world benchmarking alliance
Всемирный альянс контрольных показателей


Explanation:
Всемирный альянс контрольных показателей

С краткими документами о совещаниях «за круглым столом» Всемирного альянса
контрольных показателей можно ознакомиться по адресу www.worldbenchmarkingalliance.org/
consultation (информация взята 9 июля 2019 года).

https://unctad.org/meetings/en/SessionalDocuments/ciiisard89...

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I have chosen your variant. Thank you)
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search