Organizational wiring

Russian translation: Структурирование управления / Устройство организации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Organizational wiring
Russian translation:Структурирование управления / Устройство организации
Entered by: Alexander Delaver

07:47 Jan 31, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Organizational wiring
Organizational wiring -

Define the way things are done.
Make performance transoparent
Promote high performing continuous improvement culture
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Структурирование управления / Устройство организации
Explanation:
Если дается список принимаемых или необходимых мер, то это "Структурирование управления", если же дается описательная характеристика организации - "Устройство организации".

Исходя из представленного Вами отрывка, считаю, что здесь речь идет о списке мер и поэтому лучше перевести как "Структурирование управления".

Цитаты:

Рус.: "Структурирование управления определяет порядок управления вашим бизнесом на каждом уровне. От определения общих целей компании и постановки индивидуальных целей для конкретных сотрудников до обеспечения непрерывного совершенствования..." - https://www.pip.global/ru/services/wiring

Англ.: "Wiring guides the way your business runs itself at every level. From business goals and setting individual targets to driving continuous improvement, effective wiring focuses an organization on the right priorities and how to manage these well." - https://www.pip.global/en-us/services/wiring
Selected response from:

Alexander Gulevskiy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Структурирование управления / Устройство организации
Alexander Gulevskiy
3взаимосвязи в организации
Enote


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizational wiring
взаимосвязи в организации


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizational wiring
Структурирование управления / Устройство организации


Explanation:
Если дается список принимаемых или необходимых мер, то это "Структурирование управления", если же дается описательная характеристика организации - "Устройство организации".

Исходя из представленного Вами отрывка, считаю, что здесь речь идет о списке мер и поэтому лучше перевести как "Структурирование управления".

Цитаты:

Рус.: "Структурирование управления определяет порядок управления вашим бизнесом на каждом уровне. От определения общих целей компании и постановки индивидуальных целей для конкретных сотрудников до обеспечения непрерывного совершенствования..." - https://www.pip.global/ru/services/wiring

Англ.: "Wiring guides the way your business runs itself at every level. From business goals and setting individual targets to driving continuous improvement, effective wiring focuses an organization on the right priorities and how to manage these well." - https://www.pip.global/en-us/services/wiring



    https://studbooks.net/1182689/menedzhment/ustroystvo_organizatsii
Alexander Gulevskiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oles Dmytrenko: УСТРОЙСТВО ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ. В данном контексте речь идет именно об этом.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search