Disruptive Times

Russian translation: в неспокойное время

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disruptive Times
Russian translation:в неспокойное время
Entered by: Alexander Delaver

06:53 Jan 31, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Disruptive Times
Leading Organisations in Disruptive Times

Это такая программа INSEAD
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
в неспокойное время
Explanation:
Можно и так перевести
Selected response from:

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, даже добавлю в глоссарий.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1в неспокойное время
Kristina Zasypkina
3 +3Времена/эпоха нестабильности
Anna Matynyan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disruptive times
Времена/эпоха нестабильности


Explanation:
Как возможный вариант — модный сейчас термин "турбулентные времена"/"эпоха турбулентности".

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Хотел выбрать этот вариант, но нажал не туда. Сорри. Может, это можно исправить?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: да, при тотальности ее спиковой дискомфортности, турбулентность тоже аксептабильна :))
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  George Phil: хороший вариант
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oles Dmytrenko
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disruptive times
в неспокойное время


Explanation:
Можно и так перевести

Kristina Zasypkina
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, даже добавлю в глоссарий.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я вообще-то не Ваш вариант выбрал. Случайно нажал не туда.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oles Dmytrenko
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search