do the “What” and the “How

Russian translation: вам необходимо ответить на вопросы "Что" и "Как"

10:51 Sep 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: do the “What” and the “How
Доброго времени суток.

It is a contract between the company and employees. It’s a new bargain. If you want to get an A in your performance review, now you have to do the “What” and the “How.” The “How” is that you get along with people, you achieve results by effectively partnering and teaming and leading change through [and with] others and don’t just sit in your cubicle. The “What” is that you are not only proficient in your job but that you are reskilling to improve your capacity, continuing to learn, and that you are aspiring to go beyond where you are. Maybe you’re a salesperson and you’re making yourself more valuable to the company by getting [to know] the technical side as well. You’re not just selling products but understanding how our network works. Our best employees have it down and they know it is the What and the How.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:вам необходимо ответить на вопросы "Что" и "Как"
Explanation:
you have to do the “What” and the “How.” = вам необходимо ответить на вопросы "Что" и "Как".
Selected response from:

Daniil Lebedev
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Даниил.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вам необходимо ответить на вопросы "Что" и "Как"
Daniil Lebedev
4пройти этапы успеха "Усовершенствоние" и "Методы (Подходы)"
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3делать определенные действия определенным образом/«Известно что» и «Известно как»
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
пройти этапы успеха "Усовершенствоние" и "Методы (Подходы)"
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do the “what” and the “how
вам необходимо ответить на вопросы "Что" и "Как"


Explanation:
you have to do the “What” and the “How.” = вам необходимо ответить на вопросы "Что" и "Как".

Daniil Lebedev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Даниил.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
do the “what” and the “how
делать определенные действия определенным образом/«Известно что» и «Известно как»


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 172

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do the “what” and the “how
пройти этапы успеха "Усовершенствоние" и "Методы (Подходы)"


Explanation:
Варианты:
пройти этапы успеха "Усовершенствоние" и "Методы (Подходы)"
пройти этапы "Секреты Профессионализма" и "Секреты Усовершенствония"
пройти этапы "Насколько профессионально" и "Насколько успешно"

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: пройти этапы успеха "Усовершенствоние" и "Методы (Подходы)"

Reference information:
пройти этапы успеха "Усовершенствоние" и "Методы (Подходы)
Или
пройти этапы "Насколько профессионально" и "Насколько успешно"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-09-02 16:03:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO:
Усовершенствование


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B2%D0...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search