accounting and recordkeeping functions

Russian translation: функции бухгалтерского учета и делопроизводства

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting and recordkeeping functions
Russian translation:функции бухгалтерского учета и делопроизводства
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

18:06 Mar 28, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: accounting and recordkeeping functions
Each Operational Head and those employees under his/her management who are responsible for accounting and recordkeeping functions are expected to be vigilant in maintaining proper oversight of the Company’s assets
Valeria Burova
Russian Federation
функции бухгалтерского учета и делопроизводства
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2функции бухгалтерского учета и делопроизводства
Tatiana Grehan
4ведение бухгалтерского учета и хранение документов бухгалтерского учета
Lazyt3ch
4отвечать за ведение бухгалтерского учета
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отвечать за ведение бухгалтерского учета


Explanation:
отвечать за ведение бухгалтерского учета

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
функции бухгалтерского учета и делопроизводства


Explanation:
ИМХО

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
44 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  danya
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ведение бухгалтерского учета и хранение документов бухгалтерского учета


Explanation:
Google link:
"Ведение бухгалтерского учета и хранение документов бухгалтерского учета"
https://www.google.com/search?q="Ведение бухгалтерского учет...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-03-29 03:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Фраза громоздкая, но вполне себе используется в официальных формулировках (см. ссылку).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-03-29 03:29:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, я ошибся, и под recordkeeping понимаются не только бухгалтерские документы.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-03-29 03:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя нет, это почти устойчивое сочетание:
"accounting and recordkeeping"
https://www.google.com/search?q="accounting and recordkeepin...


Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search