PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Traced back

Russian translation: восходит (к)

09:38 Mar 17, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
English term or phrase: Traced back
The notion of φιλεῖν can be traced back to the disposition which grows out of an inner community (Gemeinschaft) .
Yuri Smirnov
Russian translation:восходит (к)
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2015-03-18 22:15:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1восходит (к)
Natalia Volkova
3Понятие .... уходит корнями в то состояние, которое является плодом истинной общины
Evgeny Terekhin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traced back
Понятие .... уходит корнями в то состояние, которое является плодом истинной общины


Explanation:
.

Evgeny Terekhin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traced back
восходит (к)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2015-03-18 22:15:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Sivets
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search