National center for planning state land uses

Russian translation: Национальный центр по планированию использования государственных земель

18:49 Sep 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: National center for planning state land uses
Может быть, кто-нибудь знает, как точнее называется этот орган в Египте
Национальный центр планирования землепользования...?
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Национальный центр по планированию использования государственных земель
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-09-24 19:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.umk.utmn.ru/cgi-bin/docs.pl?getfulldoc&disc=4731&...

38. Планирование использования государственных земель.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Национальный центр по планированию использования государственных земель
Mikhail Korolev
3 +1Национальный центр регулирования землепользования
Alexander Ryshow
3национальный центр по землеустройству и территориальному планированию
Payiz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national center for planning state land uses
Национальный центр регулирования землепользования


Explanation:
Видимо, Вам приходится быть пионером в переводе названия этого органа...

Мой вариант.

Термин "регулирование землепользования" встречается довольно часто.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
national center for planning state land uses
Национальный центр по планированию использования государственных земель


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-09-24 19:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.umk.utmn.ru/cgi-bin/docs.pl?getfulldoc&disc=4731&...

38. Планирование использования государственных земель.


Mikhail Korolev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: или : НЦ планового использования государственных земель (?)
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  erika rubinstein
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national center for planning state land uses
национальный центр по землеустройству и территориальному планированию


Explanation:
http://vorona.hse.ru/sites/infospace/podrazd/facul/facul_gos...

Payiz
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search