large slate

Russian translation: широкая разделочная доска из сланца

11:13 Jan 14, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: large slate
Wooden cutting board and large slate.

Контекста, к сожалению, нет. Из ассортимента компании-производителя товаров для дома.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:широкая разделочная доска из сланца
Explanation:
широкая сланцевая разделочная доска

https://beru.ru/product/gourmetslate-slantsevoe-bliudo-nativ...
Selected response from:

Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3большая доска из сланца
Enote
3широкая разделочная доска из сланца
Lilia Festa Zaripova


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
широкая разделочная доска из сланца


Explanation:
широкая сланцевая разделочная доска

https://beru.ru/product/gourmetslate-slantsevoe-bliudo-nativ...


    https://postel-deluxe.ru/kuhonnaja-utvar-agness-fae-kitajj-20h30-sm-slanec855.html?m1=2&m2=367249420246&m3=&m4=&utm_source=google&utm_medium
    https://beru.ru/product/gourmetslate-slantsevoe-bliudo-native-40sm-kh-20sm-chernyi/100608214930?utm_term=12494740%7C100608214930&utm_source=
Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
большая доска из сланца


Explanation:
Теперь появилась мода подавать блюда не в тарелках, а на таких (обычно прямоугольных) пластинах типа досок или подносов. Сабж - это когда такая доска каменная (из сланца)
Вот статья где приведены примеры совсем экзотичных slate
https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-7420833/Restaurants...
А вот примеры таких "досок" от Амазон
https://www.amazon.co.uk/slp/slate-plate/rf3jmgueufj53v6
И у нас
http://www.resto-mir.ru/Blyuda-dlya-podachi-slanets-i-podnos...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search