to grasp the variations

Russian translation: уловить изменения

13:21 Dec 21, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / bio
English term or phrase: to grasp the variations
surrounding living beings and seek effective methods to grasp the variations of the environment that threaten the existence of living organisms on Earth.
antoni jawdry
Bolivia
Russian translation:уловить изменения
Explanation:
уловить/зафиксировать/зарегистрировать изменения окружающей среды...

вариации на тему в зависимости от научности текста
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4иметь возможность (быстро) понять/осознать/охватить (все) те изменения (окружающей среды)
Mikhail Zavidin
4уловить изменения
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
уловить изменения


Explanation:
уловить/зафиксировать/зарегистрировать изменения окружающей среды...

вариации на тему в зависимости от научности текста

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
иметь возможность (быстро) понять/осознать/охватить (все) те изменения (окружающей среды)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search