post a list

Russian translation: разместить на видном месте перечень...

07:30 Dec 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Медицинские исследования и назначения
English term or phrase: post a list
Take your medicines at the same time every day.
It may help you to post a list of all the medicines you take every day and what time of day you take them.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:разместить на видном месте перечень...
Explanation:
повесить на холодильник, например :-)
Понятно, что уже составленный список
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо, interprivate и Natalie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3разместить на видном месте перечень...
interprivate
4составить список [лекарственных препаратов]
Natalie


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
составить список [лекарственных препаратов]


Explanation:
Составьте список ежедневно принимаемых вами лекарств с указанием времени приема.

Вряд ли под "post" понимается отправка списка в интернет :-)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
разместить на видном месте перечень...


Explanation:
повесить на холодильник, например :-)
Понятно, что уже составленный список

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо, interprivate и Natalie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soboleva Kateryna
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalia Potashnik
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  DT SM
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search